false000173325700017332572023-04-212023-04-21
[…] 15.
Intentionally Omitted.
16.
Notices. All notices required or permitted under this Agreement must be in writing and addressed as set forth above or to such other address as the recipient may specify in writing. Notices will be deemed to have been given (a) three (3) business days after deposit in the mail with proper postage for first class registered or certified mail prepaid, or (b) one (1) day after sending by nationally recognized overnight delivery service.
17.
Defend Trade Secrets Act Notice. 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly permitted by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).
18.
Miscellaneous.